Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Rico Lezama, Ekain )

Rico Lezama, Ekain

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

partido Socialista De Euskadi-euskadiko Ezkerra (PSE-EE (PSOE))

Constituency

Constituency:

Bilbao

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

12/12/2016

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 09/29/2020

Replaces: Colmenero Ares, Joaquin

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 09/29/2020)

Replaces: Colmenero Ares, Joaquin

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Spokesman. (06/17/2019 - 09/29/2020)

Replaced by: Otermin Eraso, Juan

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 12/12/2016

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Replaces: Colmenero Ares, Joaquin

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (12/20/2016 - 04/02/2019)

Replaces: Colmenero Ares, Joaquin

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Spokesman. (06/26/2018 - 04/02/2019)

Replaces: Totorica Izaguirre, Carlos

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Stand-in spokesman. (12/20/2016 - 06/26/2018)

Replaces: Castelo de Sa, Alexia

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (12/14/2016 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Economía y Hacienda

    Vocal. (12/20/2016 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Gil Llanos, Begoña

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (12/20/2016 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Otermin Eraso, Juan

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. (12/20/2016 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Otermin Eraso, Juan

  • Committee: Estatuto del Apoderado y de la Apoderada

    Apoderado/a. (07/03/2018 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Totorica Izaguirre, Carlos

  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Cohesión del Territorio

    Vocal. (12/20/2016 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Gil Llanos, Begoña

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (12/14/2016 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Estudio sobre participación ciudadana

    Vocal. (12/12/2016 - 04/02/2019)