Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Álvarez Castrejón, José Álberto)

Álvarez Castrejón, José Álberto

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

partido Socialista De Euskadi-euskadiko Ezkerra (PSE-EE (PSOE))

Constituency

Constituency:

Bilbao

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

10/13/2020

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. From 06/23/2023

Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Hacienda y Finanzas

    Secretary. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Euskera, Cultura y Deporte

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Turismo

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Infraestructuras y Desarrollo Territorial

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 10/13/2020

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (10/27/2020 - 04/04/2023)

Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (10/21/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

  • Committee: Hacienda y Finanzas

    Vocal. (11/03/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Otermin Eraso, Juan

  • Committee: Transportes y Movilidad Sostenible

    Secretary. (11/03/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Otermin Eraso, Juan

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (10/13/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

  • Committee: Estudio sobre el documento de trabajo Plan Estratégico del Transporte de Bizkaia 2018-2028

    Vocal Suplente. (10/13/2020 - 04/04/2023)