Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Otermin Eraso, Juan )

Otermin Eraso, Juan

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

partido Socialista De Euskadi-euskadiko Ezkerra (PSE-EE (PSOE))

Constituency

Constituency:

Busturia-Uribe

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. From 06/23/2023

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Estatuto del Apoderado y de la Apoderada

    Chairman. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Empleo, Cohesión Social e Igualdad

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Comisión Provisional de Incompatibilidades

    Vocal. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Promoción Económica

    Secretary. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Spokesman. (10/06/2020 - 04/04/2023)

Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Hacienda y Finanzas
  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vice Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. (10/13/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

  • Committee: Estatuto del Apoderado y de la Apoderada

    Chairman. (10/23/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

  • Committee: Empleo, Inclusión Social e Igualdad

    Secretary. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Transportes y Movilidad Sostenible

    Secretary. (10/09/2020 - 11/03/2020)

    Replaced by: Álvarez Castrejón, José Álberto

    Replaces: Rico Lezama, Ekain

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/16/2015

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (06/24/2015 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Stand-in spokesman. (06/24/2015 - 04/02/2019)