Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Otadui Biteri, Ana)

Otadui Biteri, Ana

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

euzko Alderdi Jeltzalea-partido Nacionalista Vasco (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency

Constituency:

Durango-Arratia

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. From 06/27/2023

History of membership of joint group

Position on the Board:

Chairman. From 06/22/2023

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Chairman. From 06/22/2023

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Chairman. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Chairman. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Chairman. From 06/22/2023

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

Position on the Board:

Chairman. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Chairman. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Chairman. (07/23/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Presidential

    Chairman. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Chairman. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/16/2015

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/18/2015 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

Position on the Board:

Chairman. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Chairman. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Chairman. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Chairman. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Grupo de trabajo en Comisión de Reglamento y Gobierno

    Chairman. (10/25/2016 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Ponencia Rglato y Gobno EXPT 3053

    Chairman. (10/25/2016 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Ponencia para el estudio de la Proposición de Norma Foral sobre el procedimiento de iniciativa normativa municipal

    Chairman. (05/16/2017 - 04/02/2019)