Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(De Madariaga Martin, Eneritz)

De Madariaga Martin, Eneritz

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

elkarrekin Podemos (podemos, Ezker Anitza-iu, Equo Berdeak) (EP)

Constituency

Constituency:

Bilbao

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Grupo Mixto-Elkarrekin Bizkaia. From 06/23/2023

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Spokesman. From 06/23/2023

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Hacienda y Finanzas

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Turismo

    Vocal. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Comisión Provisional de Incompatibilidades

    Vocal. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Elkarrekin Bizkaia. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Spokesman. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Hacienda y Finanzas

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. (07/23/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 09/27/2017

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Podemos Bizkaia. (10/03/2017 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (09/27/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Isasi Ruiz, Mikel

  • Committee: Economía y Hacienda

    Vocal. (10/17/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Isasi Ruiz, Mikel

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. (10/03/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Isasi Ruiz, Mikel

  • Committee: Empleo, Inserción Social e Igualdad

    Vocal. (10/03/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Isasi Ruiz, Mikel

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (09/27/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Isasi Ruiz, Mikel