Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Jerónimo Moreno, Ignacio)

Jerónimo Moreno, Ignacio

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

partido Socialista De Euskadi-euskadiko Ezkerra (PSE-EE (PSOE))

Constituency

Constituency:

Encartaciones

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Euskera, Cultura y Deporte

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Transportes y Movilidad Sostenible

    Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Infraestructuras y Desarrollo Territorial

    Vice Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Estudio sobre el documento de trabajo Plan Estratégico del Transporte de Bizkaia 2018-2028

    Chairman. (02/01/2022 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/16/2015

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Socialistas Vascos. (06/24/2015 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Sostenibilidad y Medio Natural

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 10/16/2018)

    Replaced by: Cadaval Vélez De Mendizabal, Isabel

  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Cohesión del Territorio

    Chairman. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Desarrollo Económico y Territorial

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)