Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Furundarena Olabarriaga, Ana Esther)

Furundarena Olabarriaga, Ana Esther

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

euzko Alderdi Jeltzalea-partido Nacionalista Vasco (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency

Constituency:

Durango-Arratia

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Empleo, Inclusión Social e Igualdad

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/16/2015

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/18/2015 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Chairman. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Euskera y Cultura

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 02/14/2017)

    Replaced by: Olea Pueyo, Alfredo

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (11/06/2018 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Presa Fernandez, Maria

  • Committee: Empleo, Inserción Social e Igualdad

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

IX TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 12/12/2011

Finishing Date: 03/31/2015

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (12/28/2011 - 03/31/2015)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. (12/12/2011 - 03/31/2015)

  • Committee: Social Action

    Apoderado/a. (12/21/2011 - 03/31/2015)

    Replaces: Bidaguren Pujana, Mirene

  • Committee: Culture and Basque Language

    Apoderado/a. (12/21/2011 - 03/31/2015)