Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Edesa Gómez, Irene)

Edesa Gómez, Irene

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

euzko Alderdi Jeltzalea-partido Nacionalista Vasco (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency

Constituency:

Encartaciones

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. From 06/27/2023

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Medio Natural y Agricultura

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Chairman. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Estatuto del Apoderado y de la Apoderada

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Comisión Provisional de Incompatibilidades

    Vocal. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Infraestructuras y Desarrollo Territorial

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Sostenibilidad y Medio Natural

    Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. (07/23/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Empleo, Inclusión Social e Igualdad

    Vice Chairman. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Promoción Económica

    Vocal. (09/08/2020 - 09/29/2020)

    Replaced by: De Luis Zelaia, Gaizka

    Replaces: Atutxa Sainz, Jon Andoni

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Infraestructuras y Desarrollo Territorial

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

X TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/16/2015

Finishing Date: 04/02/2019

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/18/2015 - 04/02/2019)

History of membership of joint group

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

Stand-in spokesman. (01/17/2017 - 04/02/2019)

Replaces: Bijueska Bedialauneta, Janire

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Sostenibilidad y Medio Natural

    Chairman. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Economía y Hacienda

    Vocal. (01/17/2017 - 02/14/2017)

    Replaced by: Claver Zurro, Kontxi

    Replaces: Bijueska Bedialauneta, Janire

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (01/10/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Bijueska Bedialauneta, Janire

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. (01/10/2017 - 04/02/2019)

    Replaces: Bijueska Bedialauneta, Janire

  • Committee: Empleo, Inserción Social e Igualdad
  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Cohesión del Territorio

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 02/14/2017)

    Replaced by: Olea Pueyo, Alfredo

  • Committee: Desarrollo Económico y Territorial

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Peticiones y Relaciones con la Ciudadanía

    Vocal. (07/27/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Estudio sobre participación ciudadana

    Vocal. (06/16/2015 - 04/02/2019)

  • Committee: Grupo de trabajo en la Comisión de Desarrollo Económico y Territorial

    Vocal. (03/06/2017 - 04/02/2019)