Details of Joint Group

File of legal representative

(Gómez Devesa, Celia )

Gómez Devesa, Celia

Electoral Candidacy

Electoral Candidacy:

euzko Alderdi Jeltzalea-partido Nacionalista Vasco (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency

Constituency:

Encartaciones

General Assembly of Bizkaia

In the General Assemblies since:

06/17/2019

XII TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/22/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. From 06/27/2023

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: Medio Natural y Agricultura

    Chairman. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Reglamento y Gobierno

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Empleo, Cohesión Social e Igualdad

    Secretary. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Transportes, Movilidad y Turismo

    Vocal. From 07/20/2023

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Apoderado/a. From 06/22/2023

  • Committee: ESTUDIO sobre la Gestión forestal de los bosques de Bizkaia.

    Vocal Suplente. From 05/02/2024

XI TERM OF OFFICE

Position in the term of office:

Start Date: 06/17/2019

Finishing Date: 04/04/2023

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Nacionalistas Vascos. (06/24/2019 - 04/04/2023)

History of membership of joint group

    Activity of joint group

  • Committee: Pleno

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Sostenibilidad y Medio Natural

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Acción Social

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Euskera, Cultura y Deporte

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 10/07/2020)

    Replaced by: De Luis Zelaia, Gaizka

  • Committee: Institucional, Buen Gobierno y Transparencia

    Vocal. (09/08/2020 - 04/04/2023)

    Replaces: Atutxa Sainz, Jon Andoni

  • Committee: Transportes y Movilidad Sostenible

    Vocal. (07/22/2019 - 04/04/2023)

  • Committee: Pleno de Control

    Vocal. (06/17/2019 - 04/04/2023)